Records

147028 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Epitheca semiaquea

Common Name:
Mantled Baskettail

Collected On:
2017-Apr-15

Collected By:
Roger Shaw

Jurisdiction:
Richmond County, North Carolina, United States
at 35.01137° N 79.62902° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2017-Apr-16

Submitted By:
Roger Shaw

OC#:
461955

Vetted On:
2017-May-28

Vetted By:
Marion Dobbs

Decision:
Confirmed

Scientific Name:
Celithemis ornata

Common Name:
Ornate Pennant

Collected On:
2017-Apr-15

Collected By:
Roger Shaw

Jurisdiction:
Richmond County, North Carolina, United States
at 35.04202° N 79.62172° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2017-Apr-16

Submitted By:
Roger Shaw

OC#:
461958

Vetted On:
2017-May-28

Vetted By:
Marion Dobbs

Decision:
Confirmed