Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Anax junius

Common Name:
Common Green Darner

Collected On:
2016-Aug-23

Collected By:
Stephen Rose

Jurisdiction:
Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States
at 41.76670° N 71.04550° W

Favorite: Freetown - Fall River State Forest, Freetown, MA

Submitted On:
2017-Apr-20

Submitted By:
Stephen Rose

OC#:
462072

Vetted On:
2017-Apr-24

Vetted By:
Mike Moore

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
Extensive mixed deciduous and pine woodlands, meadows, swamp, and swampy wetlands. There are also a number of scattered man-made water holes, and a small pond.
Specimen Notes:
None entered
Decision Notes:
None entered

Photo 1

Photo 2

Photo 3