Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Enallagma geminatum

Common Name:
Skimming Bluet

Collected On:
2017-May-17

Collected By:
Brenda D. Smith-Patten

Jurisdiction:
Canadian County, Oklahoma, United States
at 35.53296° N 98.23178° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2017-May-19

Submitted By:
Brenda D. Smith-Patten

OC#:
462830

Vetted On:
2017-May-20

Vetted By:
Michael A. Patten

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
JP Wilson Reservoir, located 13 km SE of Geary, at highway 281 (eastern) spur and I-40 (KOA campground)
Specimen Notes:
absolutely rotten photo, but Michael Patten asked that I submit it because it is a county record
Decision Notes:
If Bee thinks this photo is absolutely rotten then I do not wish to know what she thinks of most of my photos.

Photo 1